WILW and Oh How Pinteresting

It's Wednesday and I'm jumping right into two awesome link ups for today!

I'm loving that it's going to be a long weekend! Even though mine will have a wedding in PA, there will still be an extra day to have some fun, lay by the pool, etc! Yay!

I'm loving that the school year is drawing a close. 14 more school days left for me, and I can't flippin wait!! Moving in with MG, summer trips, pool time, relaxation are all on the horizon!

I'm loving that at some point we will have a day without rain. Not sure when it will happen, but I'd really love it to happen soon so I can make it to work without wet pant legs and frizzy hair!

I'm loving all of the new bloggie friends I've been making! The blog world never ceases to amaze me at how awesome it is!

I'm loving  that Trish and I will be hosting the 6th edition of our Thirsty Thursdays Virtual Happy Hour, tomorrow! Come back and link up! Share stories about anything and everything you wanna talk about! (Even if you're not a drinker, you can still participate! We are equal opportunity happy hour'ers!) :)

And, as always, I'm loving Pinterest!

This week I've been pinning....

Yep...especially as the end of the school year nears!

Super Summery Pasta  would someone like to make this for me?
I would be more than happy to eat it!

Too cute! Love the coral!

Awww, widdle bunny! I love when Cooper does this...

True Story!

These just made me laugh---would be funny to roll out of the shower with these on! :)
Follow Me on Pinterest

What cool, fun, yummy, awesome things are YOU finding on Pinterest?

Have a good hump day! Only 2 more days til long weekend!!!!


  1. those towels made me laugh too! i wonder if they come in light brown :)

    sounds like you are going to have a GREAT summer. all you need now is to hear from that school district you want to hear from (which you will).

  2. I'm so ready for a 3-day weekend as well!!

  3. That e-card is so true. Its like I have senior-itis like I did in high school.

  4. Those towels are HILAR!!!

    love it!


  5. Wow, coral really is popular right now! Those towels made me laugh out loud! :)

  6. I found you through Jaime's link up, and I'm loving your blog! So cute :)

  7. I am COUNTING down to the long weekend. It seriously can't come soon enough!

  8. I am sure you will have a great time @ the wedding & a fun weekend even aftwards! ps & if you do not want rain you can come here because as of Friday until Tuesday we are rain free & it will be in the 90's ;)

  9. awww the bunny is so cute & LOL at the towels! Love them!!!

  10. Hangs head in shame...Now that I see that nudge to non-drinkers. Haha. I will join in the fun next week! I promise. PS. I want those towels!


I LOVE hearing your thoughts and comments--so, make my day and leave me some lovin'!